Responsive image

Australia Event Details

3rd World Parliament On Spirituality - Australia

EVENT SCHEDULE OF 3rd WPS - AUSTRALIA

(Melbourne Timings 9am to 2pm)
Time Function Topic
09 am - 10 am INAUGURATION Welcome Message by the First People
Unity Tune by Divine Peace Band
World Parliament on Spirituality - an Outline by Dr Yugandhar GR
Inaugural Address by Grandmother Pa'Ris'Ha
Theme Song by Maa Tejomayidevi

Sessions of the Speakers

track1-Pure Spirituality

Time Session Speaker
10:00 am To 11:00 am session 1
Name Profile Topic
Judy Satori Ascension Library/Author/Multi-dimensional Spiritual Channel ‘Transmitting ‘Codes of Light’ to activate Human Potential’
Mary and Gary O''Brien Founder of The Path of DZAR Unity Consciousness Activation by Spirit Guide DZAR
Isaac Shapiro I love living as an invitation to meet the moment as the beloved Embodied Life
Musical Interlude
11:00 am To 11:40 am Panel Discussion 1 : Is integration of various spiritual schools of thought possible – if so, how?
Time Session Speaker
11:40 am To 12:40 pm session 2
Name Profile Topic
Chris Wilson. Author of ‘The Magic of the Akashic Records’ Healing in the Akashic Records
Jonathan Quintin Jonathan Quintin has the ability to simplify complex mathematical phenomena into elegant shapes and patterns that describe the language of creation. Attune to Cosmos visual Codes of Light
Tom Rolley Co-Founder of bhajtiatsu.com, the art of devotional bodywork
Musical Interlude
12:40 pm To 1:20 am Panel Discussion 2: Individual awakening for a global spiritual awakening

track2-Spirituality & Health

Time Session Speaker
10:00 am To 11:40 am session 3
Name Profile Topic
David Hollingworth Homoeopathic Practitioner for Forty Years Connection
Mary Smith Director of Learning Centre for Human Development Healing yourself Of Cancer
Musical Interlude
10:40 am To 11:20 am Panel Discussion 3: Synergisation of Ancient spiritual wisdom with the Newage remedies
Time Session Speaker
11:20 am To 12:20 pm session 4
Name Profile Topic
Malcolm-Huxter Clinical Psychologist and a Teacher of Buddhist Meditation The Buddha’s Four Noble Truths and Eightfold path for Awakening and Mental Health’
Cynthia Harrison Evocateur of Soul Birthing New Realities!
Musical Interlude
12:20 pm To 1:20 am Panel Discussion 4: Optimizing the health practices to include the emotional and spiritual aspects of health

track3-Spirituality & Education

Time Session Speaker
10:00 am To 10:40 am session 5
Name Profile Topic
Dr Craig Hassed Mindfulness Co-ordinator, Monash University ‘Mindfulness and Mind-Body’
Gabriele Thomson Early childhood educator Spirituality and connectedness in young children
Musical Interlude
10:40 am To 11:20 am Panel Discussion 5: Transformation of the present educational systems to take it to next level

Sessions of the Speakers

track1-Pure Spirituality

Time Session Speaker
9:00 am To 10:00 am session-6
Name Profile Topic
Grandmother Pa’Ris’Ha Elder, Ancient Tablet reader and Wisdom Keeper World shift and Ancient futures
Valarie Judith Barrow an aboriginal spiritual teacher ‘Our eternal spiritual light body’
Serenity Ravenwolf A Spiritual Growth Catalyst The GIFT of LOVE in a Tumultuous World: How to BE Your own Divinely Loving Presence for a Harmonious
Musical Interlude
10:00 am To 10:40 am Panel Discussion 6: If 'learning from everybody' is widely accepted on the path of spiritual mastery, how far
Time Session Speaker
10:40 am To 11:40 am session-7
Name Profile Topic
Tryna Lee Cooper Tryna Lee Cooper, Life-long Entrepreneur, Community Activist, Spiritual Teacher, and proponent of Conscious Living It's The Time For Successful Conscious, Heart-Based Business
Musical Interlude
11:40 am To 12:20 pm Panel Discussion 7: Is there anything like ultimate or superior method of meditation or any spiritual practice ?
Time Session Speaker
12:20 pm To 1:00 pm session-8
Name Profile Topic
Justin Bergholcs Mental Health Consultant The importance of Breath in times of stress and trauma
Daniel Raccani Founder of Goldenage Healings ‘Ancient Initiatory rite of Death and Dismemberment’
Marianne Love Psychologist,Aspire Health & Psychology Wholeness and connection through clearing the imprint of emotional wounds.
Musical Interlude
1:00 pm To 1:40 pm Panel Discussion 8 : Shift from dualistic dimensions to holistic consciousness

track2-Spirituality & Environment

Time Session Speaker
9:00 am To 9:40 am session-9
Name Profile Topic
Julienne Rose author of The Heart of Happiness, a healing guide to integrating the heart and mind Healing Heart
Mirva Inkeri Certified Master Teacher & Healer by the Tao Academy Spirituality and environment.
Musical Interlude
9:40 am To 10:20 am Panel Discussion 9 : Recognition of sacredness in the mineral, plant and animal kingdom
Time Session Speaker
10:20 am To 11:00 am session-10
Name Profile Topic
Grandmother Mulara Aboriginal elder and senior law woman, wisdom holder of White Whale Dreaming and the Law of One Woman Aboriginal spiritual law, beliefs and culture
Sarah Naarden Sarah Naarden , co-creative designer, architect and mother Designing for Healing
Musical Interlude
11:00 am To 11:40 am Panel Discussion 10: Spiritualization of environmental activism for a better earth

track3-Spirituality & Management

Time Session Speaker
9:00 am To 10:00 am session-11
Name Profile Topic
David Johnston Principle based Business People, Planet and Purpose
Malcolm & Gayle Hardie ‘Authors of Working with Emotional Health and the Enneagram Creating a new reality through increasing Emotional Health levels
Nev Winkworth Nev Winkworth transformation therapist and facilitator of integrative healing Awakening to duality and the tools to navigate it and be free from mind and change your reality
Musical Interlude
10:00 am To 10:40 am Panel Discussion 11 : Management of inner self and to integrate the spiritual quotient for the business firms to enable them to be more value based and ethical outcome

Sessions of the Speakers

track1-Spirituality & Youth Empowerment

Time Session Speaker
9:00 am To 10:20 am session-12
Name Profile Topic
Meegan Coster Mental Health Expert Youth Empowerment
Maja Dalby-Ball Olson Educational Activist Youth empowerment through knowledge of ones own anatomy
Kade Olson Kade Olson is a speaker in Youths of The World. Youth
Andrew Gason Andre Gason specialist in social reform with over 20 years on-ground working and volunteering and supporting people in all areas of need. New Civilization Building
Musical Interlude
10:20 am To 11:00 am Panel Discussion 12: Making the roots strong for the shoots to soar high and wide
Time Session Speaker
11:00 am To 11:40 am session-13
Name Profile Topic
Pix Jonasson The Couragepreneur, Speaker, Podcaster, Author, Businesswoman, Meditation Leader BEING YOUR BEST SELF: 7 Steps to Developing Your COURAGE Muscle
Christopher Hunter Taylor Youth Activist ‘Creative Thinking, Critical Thinking and You’
Brook Heilman Spiritual entrepreneur The amazing powers we have when we know how to use our brain to its fullest potential.
Musical Interlude
11:40 am To 12:20 pm Panel Discussion 13: Role of youth in the global spiritual upliftment

track2-Spirituality & Arts and Culture

Time Session Speaker
9:00 am To 9:40 am session-14
Name Profile Topic
Richard Payne an Artist ‘Art: A gateway to the Transcendental’
Tyson Yunkaporta Wood thinker/carver sometimes with speech sound symbols on paper Indigneous Peoples and Multispecies Justice
Nicole Sah'Ixchel Storyteller through Sacred Space, Design & Vision A Call to Return to 'The Beauty Way'
Musical Interlude
9:40 am To 10:20 am Panel Discussion 14 : Re-discovery of oneness existing in spirituality and arts for a sustainable cultural awakening
Time Session Speaker
10:20 am To 11:20 am session-15
Name Profile Topic
Maja Dalby-Ball Olson Educational Activist Youth empowerment through knowledge of ones own anatomy
Carol Liu Carol Liu, Teacher, Healer and Lineage Holder of Tao Calligraphy, a Source Oneness Healing Art Healing through spirituality and art
Steven Jones Steven Jones, Supports the unification of the family of man and all good things. Value yourself, Your a window for Creator to work through
Musical Interlude
11:20 am To 12:20 pm Panel Discussion 15 : Symbiosis of arts, culture
Time Session Speaker
12:20 pm To 1:20 am session-16
Name Profile Topic
Marianne Love Psychologist,Aspire Health & Psychology Wholeness and connection through clearing the imprint of emotional wounds.
Tony Turanga Tony Turanga actively assisting Youth and connection Rebuilding People - rehab and happiness
Musical Interlude
1:20 am To 2:00 am Panel Discussion 16 : Arts as a way to waking up to very core of one’s being for enlightening the cultural structure.

track3-Spirituality & Science and Technology

Time Session Speaker
9:00 am To 10:00 am session-17
Name Profile Topic
Michelle Reinhardt Founder of Entrepreneurs Globally Unite, ‘Unlocking Your inner Power’
Lucy Zhao Dr Lucy Zhao, the President of Falun Dafa Association of Australia Falun Dafa meditation
Hien Nguyen Dr Hien Nguyen, Physician and Medtech Pioneer Spirituality, Science and the Future of Healing
Musical Interlude
10:00 am To 10:40 am Panel Discussion 17 : Hybridisation of spiritual and scientific methodologies for an overall awakening of mankind

Sessions of the Speakers

track1-Pure Spirituality

Time Session Speaker
9:00 am To 10:00 am session-18
Name Profile Topic
Uncle Max Djarla Dulumunmun Harrison Aboriginal elder, author, guest lecturer, spiritual guide, man of high degree in Aboriginal lore Whale Ceremony of the Yuin People
Lucy Zhao Dr Lucy Zhao, the President of Falun Dafa Association of Australia Falun Dafa meditation
Uncle John Kelly John “Gurri“ Kelly, is an Aboriginal Australian artist , who’s art depicts stories from his home and people the Dunghutti Nation, Kempsey north coast New South Wales (NSW). Back to country and revival of ceremony
Uncle Fred Kelly Macleay Valley Local Aboriginal Education Consultative Group. He is also Chairperson for Durri Aboriginal Corporation medical service. Importance of language and bringing it back to our community
Musical Interlude
10:00 am To 10:40 am Panel Discussion 18 : Bridging the pockets of spiritual wisdom
Time Session Speaker
10:40 am To 11:40 am session-19
Name Profile Topic
Julie Ann Williams The Relationship Connector through the 'Body' with the 'Mind' and 'Spirit' Become Spirited Body
Sally Guthrie Sally Guthrie, a facilitator of Metanoia - The transformation of the mind, heart & reality. Understanding the mind to allow connection to heart.
Sheena Eizmendiz Sheena Eizmendiz, Speaker / Coach / Best-Selling Author Speaking Your Truth In Times of Turmoil
Musical Interlude
11:40 am To 12:20 pm Panel Discussion 19: Understanding of spiritual experiences for personal evolution

track2-Spirituality & Women Empowerment

Time Session Speaker
9:00 am To 10:00 am session-20
Name Profile Topic
Lise Hearns yoga teacher Living Your Yoga
Kara Sandhu Life & Transformation coach, healer, hypnotherapist & corporate trainer. Limiting Belief Systems
Musical Interlude
10:00 am To 10:40 am Panel Discussion 20 : Awakening of the feminine consciousness as a part of the ongoing massive spiritual awakening of the world
Time Session Speaker
10:40 am To 11:40 am session-21
Name Profile Topic
Justine Sharkie founder of The Gathering, a Light Language Community and Mystery School How to receive, embody and share your unique Light language?
Jayanti Woods Jayanti Woods, Energy Alchemist, Master Healer & Teacher Empowering from Within
Robbi Ann Gunter Robbi Ann Gunter is a leader in the Learning Center for Human Development, an educational non-profit organization Positive Change Through Togetherness & Absolute Dedication
Musical Interlude
11:40 am To 12:20 pm Panel Discussion 21: importance of women in the spiritual nourishment of the world

Sessions of the Speakers

track1-Pure Spirituality

Time Session Speaker
9:00 am To 9:40 am session-22
Name Profile Topic
Rev. Chris Parnell Inter-faith Inter-spiritual Minister Understanding, co-operation and harmony in interfaith relations
Lama Pema Topchen Lama Pema is a Spiritual Guide, Buddhist Mindfullness and Inner Peace Meditation Teacher INNER PEACE
Ratapu Hori Te Awa Chief Executive Officer - (31 yrs) -Waahi Whaanui Trust. Whanaungatanga – Connection to All Things
Musical Interlude
9:40 am To 11:20 am Panel Discussion 22 : Integrated wisdom of spiritual masters
Time Session Speaker
11:20 am To 12:00 pm session-23
Name Profile Topic
Joyce Mollenhauer Spiritual Guide
Pearl Wymarra
Hien Nguyen Dr Hien Nguyen, Physician and Medtech Pioneer Spirituality, Science and the Future of Healing

track2-Spirituality & Child Development and Family WellBeing

Musical Interlude
12:00 pm To 12:40 pm Panel Discussion 23 : understanding the traditional spiritual wisdom
Time Session Speaker
9:00 am To 10:00 am session-24
Name Profile Topic
Claire Yee Founder of Auckland Hypnobirthing Connected Kida are Happy Kids – How to nurture & Grow Your Child’s Connection With Their Soul
Musical Interlude
10:00 am To 11:00 am Panel Discussion 24 : understanding the importance of the family wellbeing in making the children the enlightened global citizens
Open House & Valediction at 12.40pm onwards
Announcements of Councils and Future Activities in 2021 and thereafter
THE WORLD UNITED Australia
THE WORLD UNITED - Newzealand
The events for 2021- Announceements of dates
Register Now